The Scholars' Home co-educational English medium public school was founded in the year 2004 .

Affiliated to CBSE

[Affiliation No. 630111]

Academic Achievement

Science Team of The Scholars’ Home

 Subdivision Level Children Science Congress (2019-20)

 

Academic Excellence Scholarship

Sneha Rastogi (Class IX)
(Rs. 5000) and Trophy by SOF for Session  2018-19
Sneha Rastogi

The Star Performer In SOF

(Science Olympiad Foundation)

Session 2017-18

Sneha Rastogi of Class VII has won the Academic Excellence Scholarship (SOF Exams) for the year 2017-18. She takes home a trophy  Rupees 5000/-

Topper of Space Olympiad Level -II

(Session 2017-18)

Anmol Goel of Class VIII has bagged the First Position in Space Olympiad in Level – 2, 2017-18. The prize includes a three days trip to New Delhi from April 22 to April 24, 2018,where he will attend the prize distribution ceremony at the National Science Center, Pragati Maidan.

Scholarship of Excellence in English by SOF 2016-17

Priyanshu (Class X) awarded Rs 5000 under Scholarship of Excellence in English by SOF.

Sneha Rastogi – The Star Performer In SOF (Science Olympiad Foundation)

Sneha Rastogi of Class VI has emerged as the star performer in SOF Exams by receiving an Academic Excellence Trophy for winning a Zonal Gold in NCO (Rank I), Gold medal in IMO (Rank- I) ans Silver in NSO (Rank- II) with a total cash prize of Rs. 17500. She has added one more feather in the achievements of The Scholars’ Home.

Cleared JEE MAINS (2015-16)

Pooja Bhatnagar of Class XII has cleared JEE MAINS with flying colours and now is qualified for JEE Advance.

Topper of Space Olympiad Level -II

Dev Khanduja of Class X A came up with flying colour in Space Olympiad Level -2 by securing second position in District Sirmour. He had attended three Days workshop from April 15 to April 17, 2016 at NSC, IIT New Delhi.

Session 2016-17

Star Performer of the School in SOF Exams 2015
Sneha Rastogi (Class -V ) once again emerged as The Star Performer in Second level SOF Competetive Exams 2015. She secured 1st Position in NCO, 1st position in IMO & 2nd Position in NSO in State and won a cash prize of Rs. 12, 500 collectively.

CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition, 2015-16

Four students Rishabh Dhenkawat ( X-A), Devanshi Sharma (X- A), Snehal Saini (X- B), Anshika Dixit (X- B) participated in CBSE Regional Level Science Exhibition, 2015-16 held at Bhawan Vidayalaya, Sector- 15, Panchkula from 16th December , 2015 to 19th December ,2015.

Commerce Students Participated in BIZ QUIZ 2015

Five students, Jaskeerat, Jaagatjot, Ishita, Swati and Mehak of Class-XII (Commerce Stream) had participated in BIZ QUIZ 2015 which was organized by DBS Dehradun on 19th November in FRI-Dehradun. Total 73 schools from Dehradun, Haridwar, Rishikesh & Himachal Pradesh had participated in it out of which our school team emerged as top 10 teams of the event.

G.K. Quiz Competition

Winner Team Results

S. no. Classes V-VI Classes VII-VIII Classes IX-X
Team- C Team- B Team- B
1 Shweta Mishra (VI-C) Avani Sharma (VII-A) Rishab Dhankawat (X-A)
2 Jasmeet Kaur (VI-B) Geetansh Saini (VII-B) Snehal saini (X-B)
3 Shashank Deva (VI-A) Adarsh Bandoliya (VII-C) Dhruv Bhatnagar (IX-B)
4 Sarthak Pandey (V-C) Akshita Bhatnagar (VIII-A Harshdeep Kaur(IX-B)
5 Abhivyakti satti (V-B) Japleen Kaur (VIII-B)
6 Ayan Mitra (V-A) Akshat Aggarwal (VIII-C)

Best Teacher Award

Ms. Kavita Garg received the BEST TEACHER AWARD by Sirmour Education Development Society on the occasion of Teachers Day.

School Awarded by Ministry of HRD for Excellent Board Result

Certificates awarded by Ms. Smriti Irani (Union Minister HRD)

The teachers of The Scholars’ Home have been awarded certificates by Union Minister of Human Resource Development, Mrs. Smriti Irani for their exemplary commitment and dedication towards students which resulted in the stellar performance of the students in CBSE Board Exams.

Jaivardhan Singh chosen as the Best Student at 22nd Himachal Pradesh State Children Science Congress.

Jaivardhan Singh of class VIII participated in 22nd Himachal Pradesh State Children Science Congress- 2014 held from November 14- 17, 2014 at Government Boys Sen. Sec. School Mandi. He got selected among the best three students in the activity corner.

Teachers’ Excellence Award

Mrs Anju Arora, the Principal of the school was honoured with Teachers’ Excellence Award 2014 at the programme held at Delhi organized by Confederation of Education Excellence.

Certificate awarded by Ms. Smriti Irani (Union Minister HRD)

The teachers of The Scholars’ Home have been awarded a certificate by Union Minister of Human Resource Development, Mrs. Smriti Irani for their exemplary commitment and dedication towards students which resulted in the stellar performance of the students in CBSE Board Exams.

Best Teacher Award & Best Student Award

Ms. Mamta Saini received the BEST TEACHER AWARD by Sirmour Education Development Society on the occasion of Teachers Day. Simran Jandu of Class XII and Aakriti Tomar of class X received the BEST STUDENT AWARD for their meticulous performance in class XII and class X Board Exams respectively.

Workshop attended at Pushpa Gujaral Science City

Snehal Saini of class IX B attended three days workshop from 21st April, 2014 to 23rd April, 2014 at Pushpa Gujaral Science City , Jalandhar as school topper in Space Olympiad.

The Second Batch of Class XII passed out with flying colours

Congratulations to all our dear students & Good Luck for the future ventures.

Simran Jandu (93%)

Simran Kaur (91.4%)

Shivika Nagpal (89.6%)

Rajat Garg (89.4%)

The Scholars of The Scholars’ Home Rock 100% Result of class X

Pooja Bhatnagar(CGPA 10)

Aakriti Tomar(CGPA 10)

Ritasha Sisodia(CGPA 9.8)

Sparsh Bangwal(CGPA 9.6)

Ichhit Bhatia(CGPA 9.6)

Shweta Bisht(CGPA 9.6)